2021 Grammy Nominees

Grammys

The 2021 Grammy nominees have been announced. The full list can be found below.

Producer of the Year, Non-Classical
Jack Antonoff
Dan Auerbach
Dave Cobb
Flying Lotus
Andrew Watt

Best Engineered Album, Non-Classical
Devon Gifillian – Black Hole Rainbow
Katie Pruitt – Expectations
Beck – Hyperspace
Brittany Howard – Jaime
Sierra Hull – 25 Trips

Best Remixed Recording
Phil Good – Do You Ever (Rac Mix)
Deadmau5 – Imaginary Friends (Morgan Page Remix)
Jasper Street Co. – Praying for You (Louie Vega Main Mix)
Saint Jhn – Roses (Imanbek Remix)
Bazzi – Young & Alive (Bazzi vs. Haywire Remix)

Producer of the Year, Classical
Blanton Asplaugh
David Frost
Jesse Lewis
Dmitriy Lipay
Elaine Martone

Best Rock Performance
Fiona Apple – Shameika
Big Thief – Not
Phoebe Bridgers – Kyoto 
Haim – The Steps
Brittany Howard – Stay High
Grace Potter – Daylight

Best Metal Performance
Body Count – Bum-Rush
Code Orange – Underneath
In the Moment – The In-Between
Poppy – Bloodmoney
Power Trip – Executioner’s Tax (Swing of the Axe) – Live

Best Rock Song
Phoebe Bridgers – Kyoto
Tame Impala – Lost in Yesterday
Big Thief – Not
Fiona Apple – Shameika
Brittany Howard – Stay High

Best Rock Album
Fontaines D.C. – A Hero’s Death
Michael Kiwanuka – Kiwanuka
Grace Potter – Daylight
Sturgill Simpson – Sound and Fury
The Strokes – The New Abnormal

Best Alternative Music Album
Fiona Apple – Fetch the Bolt Cutters
Beck – Hyperspace
Phoebe Bridgers – Punisher
Brittany Howard – Jaime
Tame Impala – The Slow Rush

Best Recording Package
Coldplay – Everyday Life
Lil Wayne – Funeral
Grouplove – Healer
Caspian – On Circles
Desert Sessions – Vols. 11 & 12

Best Boxed or Special Limited Edition Package
Paul McCartney – Flaming Pie (Collector’s Edition)
Grateful Dead – Giants Stadium 1987, 1989, 1991
Depeche Mode – Mode
Wilco – Ode to Joy
Various Artists – The Story of Ghostly International\

Best Album Notes
Various Artists – At the Minstrel Show: Minstrel Routines from the Studio 1894-1926
Various Artists – The Bakersfield Sound: Country Music Capital of the West, 1940-1974
The Replacements – Dead Man’s Pop
Various Artists – The Missing Link: How Gus Haenschen Got Us from Joplin to Jazz and Shaped the Music Business
Nat Shusloff – Out of a Clear Blue Sky

Best New Age Album
Laurie Anderson, Tenzin Choegyal, and Jesse Paris Smith – Songs from the Bardo
Priya Darshini – Periphery
Superposition – Form//Less
Jim “Kimo” West – More Guitar Stories 
Cory Wong & Jon Batiste – Meditations

Best Improvised Jazz Solo
Christian Scott Atunde – Guinivere
Pachamama – Regina Carter
Gerald Clayton – Celia
Chick Corea – All Blues
Joshua Redman – Moe Honk

Best Jazz Vocal Album
Thana Alexa – Ona
Kurt Elling featuring Danilo Pérez – Secrets Are the Best Stories
Carmen Lundy – Modern Ancestors
Somi with Frankfurt Radio Big Band – Holy Room: Live at the Alte Oper
Kenny Washington – What’s the Hurry

Best Jazz Instrumental Album
Ambrose Akinmusire – On the Tender Spot of Every Calloused Moment
Terri Lyne Carrington and Social Science – Waiting Game
Gerald Clayton – Happening: Live at the Village Vanguard
Chick Corea, Christian McBride & Brian Blade – Trilogy 2
Redman Mehldau McBride Blade – Roundagain

Best Large Jazz Ensemble Album
Gregg August – Dialogues on Race
John Beasley – Monk’estra Plays John Beasley
Orrin Evans and the Captain Black Big Band – The Intangible Between
John Hollenbeck with Theo Bleckmann, Kate McGarry, Gary Versace, and the Frankfurt Radio Big Band – Songs You Like a Lot
Maria Schneider Orchestra – Data Lords

Best Latin Jazz Album
Afro-Peruvian Jazz Orchestra – Tradiciones
Arturo O’Farrill & the Afro Latin Jazz Orchestra – Four Questions
Chico Pinhero – City of Dreams
Gonzalo Rubalcaba & Aimée Nuviola – Viento y Tiempo – Live at Blue Note Tokyo
Poncho Sanchez – Trane’s Delight

Best Latin Pop or Urban Album
Bad Bunny – YHLQMDLG
Camilo – Por Primera Vez
Kany Garcia – Mesa Para Dos
Ricky Martin – Pausa
Deb Nova – 3:33

Best Latin Rock or Alternative Album
Bajofondo – Aura
Cami – Monstruo
Culturo Profética – Sobrevolando
Rito Paez – La Conquesta del Espacio
Lido Pimienta – Miss Colombia

Best Regional Mexican Music Album (Including Tejano)
Alejandro Fernández – Hecho en México
Lupita Infante – La Serenata
Natalia Lafourcade – Un Canto por México, Vol. 1
Mariachi Sol de Mexico de Jose Hernandez – Bailando Sones Huapangos con Mariachi Sol de Mexico de Jose Hernandez
Christian Nodal – Ayayay!

Best Tropical Latin Album
José Alberto “El Ruise?or” – Mi Tumbao
Edwin Bonilla – Infinito
Jorge Celedon & Sergio Luis – Sigo Cantado al Amor (Deluxe)
Grupo Niche – 40
Victor Manuelle – Memorias de Navidad

Best Instrumental Composition
Arturo O’Farrill & the Afro Latin Jazz Orchestra – Baby Jack
Christian Snads – Be Water II
Alexandre Desplat – Plumfield
Maria Schneider – Sputnik

Best Arrangement, Instrumental or A Cappella
Hildur Gusnadóttir – Bathroom Dance
John Beasley – Donna Lee
Remyle Boef- Honeymooners
Alvin Chea & Jarrett Johnson – Lift Every Voice and Sing
Jeremy Levy – Uranus: The Magician

Best Arrangement, Instruments and Vocals
John Beasley & Maria Mendes – Asas Fechadas
Jacob Collier – He Won’t Hold You
Erin Bentlage, Sara Gazarek, Johnkaye Kencridk & Amanda Taylor – Desert Song
Alan Broadbent & Pat Metheny – From This Place
Talia Billig, Nic Hard & Becca Stevens – Slow Burn

Best American Roots Performance
Black Pumas – colors
Bonny Light Horseman – Deep in Love
Brittany Howard – Short and Sweet
Norah Jones & mavis Staples – I’ll Be Gone
I Remember Everything – John Prine

Record Of The Year
Beyoncé – Black Parade
Black Pumas – Colors
DaBaby Featuring Roddy Ricch – Rockstar
Doja Cat – Say So
Billie Eilish – Everything I Wanted
Dua Lipa – Don’t Start Now
Post Malone – Circles
Megan Thee Stallion Featuring Beyoncé – Savage

Song of the Year
Beyoncé – Black Parade
Roddy Ricch – The Box
Taylor Swift – Cardigan
Post Malone – Circles
Dua Lipa – Don’t Start Now
Billie Eilish – Everything I Wanted
H.E.R. – I Can’t Breathe
JP Saxe Featuring Julia Michaels – If The World Was Ending

Album Of The Year
Jhené Aiko – Chilombo
Black Pumas – Black Pumas (Deluxe Edition)
Coldplay – Everyday Life
Jacob Collier – Djesse Vol. 3
Haim – Women In Music Pt. III
Dua Lipa – Future Nostalgia
Post Malone – Hollywood’s Bleeding
Taylor Swift – Folklore

Best New Artist
Ingrid Andress
Phoebe Bridgers
Chika
Noah Cyrus
D Smoke
Doja Cat
Kaytranada
Megan Thee Stallion

Best Pop Duo/Group Performance
J Balvin, Dua Lipa, Bad Bunny & Tainy – Un Dia (One Day)
Justin Bieber Featuring Quavo – Intentions
BTS – Dynamite
Lady Gaga with Ariana Grande – Rain On Me
Taylor Swift Featuring Bon Iver – Exile

Best Pop Vocal Album
Justin Bieber – Changes
Lady Gaga – Chromatica
Dua Lipa – Future Nostalgia
Harry Styles – Fine Line
Taylor Swift – Folklore

欧美av女优-欧美国产国产综合视频-AV欧美